Schools & Minors Finals Line-up

Schools & Minors Association Finals LINE UP

Saturday 29th April – Sussex Hosting

Venue : Hollington Youth Centre, Wishing Tree Road, St Leonards On Sea, TN38 9LL

Weigh IN 10am-12pm Boxing 1pm

 

Minors

 

U31kgs Kia Robinson Green (TKO Folkestone) v Ben Coats ( Rumbles)

U32.5 Darren Middleton (Stacey) v Johnny Dougherty (Guildford City)

U34 Max Cole (Horsham) w/o

U35.5 Albert Smith (Guildford City) w/o

U37 Finn Dollery (Soton) v Albert Cooper (Guildford City)

U38.5   Danny Searle (Guildford City) w/o

U40 Louis Kirwan (Golden Ring) v James Delaney (Guildford City)

U41.5 Louis Mitchell (HOP) w/o

U43 Raith O’Brian (Soton) v Dan Delaney (Guildford City)

U44.5   Matthew Giles (Guildford City) w/o

U48kgs Tyrone Cross (St Marys) w/o

U65kgs Maurice Thomas(Rumbles) w/o

 

 

Class A

 

U29.5 Jesse Smith (West Hill) w/o

U34 Steve McCarthy (Golden Ring) v Oliver Jackson (Westree)

U35.5 Felix Doran (Soton) v Danny Boardman (Guildford City)

U37 Billy Goddard (Soton)  V  Levi Butcher (Guildford City)

U38.5 Sam McKeowen (HOP) v Alfie Blackman (St Mary’s)

U40 Brody Waker (Golden Ring) v Robert Hills (Gravesham)

U41.5 Harry Bird (Stacey) w/o

U43.5 David Tuipulito (Regents) v Tommy Hearne (Guildford City)

U44.5 John Mitchell (Guildford City) w/o

U 46 Bobby Prior (Moneyfields) V Dominic Osborn (Gosport)

U48kgs Logan Carter(Ashford) w/o

U56kgs James Maugham (rumble) w/o

U59 Taylor Sutton (Moneyfields) v Kieran Ray (Poseidon)

U62 Thomas Maggs (Titchfield) v Jimmy Wood (Tenterden)

U72kgs Enriko Itauma (St Marys) w/o

 

 

Class B

 

U34 Harley McPherson (Moneyfields) w/o

U37 Josh Richards (Wiseman) v Jack McLaughlin (waterside)

U38.5 Curtis Rennie (Poseidon) w/o

U40 Luke Goddard (Guildford City) v Luke Carter(St Mary’s)

U41.5 Luke Tobit (Soton) v Miley Smith (Guildford City)

U43 Lloyd Farrendin (HOP) v Sammi Khan (Guildford City)

U44.5 Joshua Mercer (Horsham) v Cher Jallow (Turners)

U46 Mitchell Turner (Golden Ring) v Connor O’Sullivan (Rumbles)

U48 Jay Cooper (Moneyfields) v Jacko Cosgrave (Tenterden)

U50 Charlie Martin (Wiseman) v Thomas Coates (Rumbles)

U59 Declan Kerins (Poseidon) v Jimmy Lee (Guildford)

U72kgs Levi Boswell (Eastern) w/o

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female Boxers

 

Class A 2004

 

Under 41.5kgs Libby Ellis (Rumbles)

U43 Ayla Pettet (West Hill)

U46 Beau Brenchley (B & H)

 

 

Class B 2003

 

Class B U35.5 Tilly Hymers (HOP)

U43kgs Shelby-Marie Lee (Minster Golden Gloves)

U44.5kgs Kyla Verlander (Rumbles)

Posted in Hastings Westhill Club News.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.