Schools & Minors Pre 1/4’s

Schools & Minors PRE Quarters LINE UP

Saturday 6th May, 2017.

Venue : Sporting Ring, Portesbery Road, Camberley, Surrey GU15 3TA 

Weigh IN 10am-12pm Boxing Starts soon after

 

Minors

U29.5 NE

Bout 1 – U31 Ben Coats ( Rumbles) v Zachary O’Loughin (Tiverton)

U32.5 Johnny Dougherty (Guildford City) w/o

U34 Max Cole (Horsham) w/o

Bout 2 – U35.5 Albert Smith (Guildford City) v Jay Pitman (Factory)

Bout 3 – U37 Finn Dollery (Soton) v Augustine  Cash (Yate)

U38.5  Danny Searle (Guildford City) w/o

Bout 4 – U40 James Delaney (Guildford City) v Callum McClusky (Torbay)

U41.5 Louis Mitchell (HOP) w/o

Bout 5 – U43 Dan Delaney (Guildford City) v Spencer Ayres (Chard)

U44.5  Matthew Giles (Guildford City) w/o

U46 Jason Frayling (Cirencester) w/o

U48 Tyrone Cross (St Marys) w/o

U50 NE

U52 NE

U54 NE

U56 NE

U59 NE

U62 NE

U65 Maurice Thomas(Rumbles) w/o

U68 NE

U72 NE

 

Class A

 

U29.5 Jesse Smith (West Hill) w/o

U31 NE

U32.5 Jack Opie (Torbay) w/o

Bout 6 – U34 Oliver Jackson (Westree) v Aiden Whiting (Tavistock)

Bout 7 – U35.5 Danny Boardman (Guildford City) v Sammy Varey (Cirencester)

Bout 8 – U37 Levi Butcher (Guildford City) v Owen Heard (Trowbridge)

Bout 9 – U38.5 Sam McKeowen (Moneyfields)  v Shane Hughes (Chard)

U40 Brody Waker (Golden Ring) w/o

Bout 10 – U41.5 Harry Bird (Stacey) v Finley Dann (Devenport)

U43.5 Tommy Hearne (Guildford City) w/o

Bout 11 – U44.5 John Mitchell (Guildford City) v Lewis Lee (Devenport)

Bout 12 – U46 Bobby Prior (Moneyfields) v John Penfold (Tiverton)

U48kgs Logan Carter(Ashford) w/o

U50 Jack Stonehouse (Trowbridge) w/o

U52 Marshall Stevens (Downend ) w/o

U54 Kyran Rouse (Walcot) w/o

Bout 13 – U56kgs James Maugham (rumble) v William Shipp (Yate)

U59 Taylor Sutton (Moneyfields) w/o

U62 Thomas Maggs (Titchfield) w/o

U65 NE

U68 NE

U72kgs Enriko Itauma (St Marys) w/o

 

 

 

Class B

 

U29.5 NE

U31 NE

U32.5 NE

Bout 14 – U34 Harley McPherson (Moneyfields) V Nile Thomas (Barton Hill)

U35.5 NE

Bout 15 U37 Jack McLaughlin (waterside) v Bill Harris (Walcot)

U38.5 Curtis Rennie (Poseidon) w/o

U40 Luke Goddard (Guildford City) w/o

U41.5 Luke Tobit (Soton) w/o

Bout 16 U43 Lloyd Farrington (HOP) v Gabriel Nieckarz (Devenport)

Bout 17 – U44.5 Cher Jallow (Turners) v Joshua Owen (Bodmin)

U46 Mitchell Turner (Golden Ring) w/o

Bout 18 – U48 Jay Cooper (Moneyfields) v Jimmy Jordan (Trowbridge)

Bout 19 – U50 Thomas Coates (Rumbles) v Timmy Penberth (Camborne)

U52 Jude Moore (Downend) w/o

U54 Albert Cooper (Bodmin) w/o

U56 NE

Bout 20 – U59 Jimmy Lee (Guildford) v Damian Nash (King Alfred)

U62 NE

U65 Ryan Trevaskas (Mayflower) w/o

U68 NE

U72kgs Levi Boswell (Eastern) w/o

 

 

 

Female Boxers

 

Minors

 

U34 Courtney Hart (Devonport) w/o

 

Class A 2004

 

U35.5 Nicole Walforne-Lock (Torrington) w/o

Under 41.5kgs Libby Ellis (Rumbles) w/o

U43 Ayla Pettet (West Hill) w/o

U46 Beau Brenchley (B & H) w/o

U52 Olivia Robins (St Austell) w/o

 

Class B 2003

 

U35.5 Tilly Hymers (HOP) w/o

U43 Shelby-Marie Lee (Minster Golden Gloves) w/o

U44.5 Kyla Verlander (Rumbles) w/o

Posted in AASE Club News.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.