NABGC Quarter Finals Line up – 26th Nov

National Quarter Finals 26th November 2017 weigh in 10-12pm

Class A

 

Under 40kg- Arnie Dawson (HOLLAND SHORE) vs Jon O’Donnell (HOOKS) Under 42kg- Baileigh Hibbs (FERNDOWN) vs Nelson Smith (REPTON) Under 44kg- Javan Dosunmu (ST MARYS) vs Tariq Agius (DAGENHAM) Under 46kg- Ronnie Murray (ST MARYS) vs Charlie Hickford (REPTON)

Under 48kg- Devon Lockwood (ATTLEBOROUGH) vs Billy Adams (DAGENHAM) Under 50kg- Sonny Driscoll (HOP) vs Dylan McDonagh (HOOKS)

Under 54kg- Joe Cheesman (DOWNSIDE) vs Danny Pearce (BODYSHOTS) Under 57kg- Bradley Wilkinson (NORWICH CITY) vs Patris Mughalzai (HOOKS) Under 60kg- Dion Eede (ST MARYS) vs Oscar Gray (REPTON)

Under 66kg- Charlie Hopkins (MONEYFIELDS) vs Joshua Sholoye (WHITE HART LANE) Under 70kg- Oliver Dragisie (HOLLAND SHORE) vs Jay Singh Basi (FAIRBAIRN)

Under 75kg- Danny Crawt (GUILDFORD) vs Shaun Gailbraith (WEST HAM) Under 75kg- Brook Eaton (5STAR) vs Molly Harris (STACEY)- Female

Class B

 

Under 52kg- Kane Wilson (GOLDEN RING) vs Thomas Rolfe (REPTON) Under 54kg- Lennox Gill (GOLDEN RING) vs Marley Watts (EARLSFIELD) Under 57kg- Harry Blackhall (CHALVEDON) vs Adan Mohammad (REPTON)

Under 60kg- Jerry Buckland (BILLERICAY & WICKFORD) vs Bill Oliphant (BODYSHOTS) Under 63kg- Bailey Donald (TEAM WISEMAN) vs Martin McDonagh (FAIRBAIRN) Under 66kg- Ben Brook (HOCKLEY) vs Michael Burke (BODYSHOTS)

 

National Quarter Finals 26th November 2017 weigh in 2.30-4.30pm

Class C

 

Under 52kg- Louis Small (FAREHAM) vs Ismael Islam (REPTON)

 

Under 54kg- Lucy Withers (GUILDFORD) vs Maisey Rose Courtney (BODYSHOTS) – Female Under 56kg- Kieran Desmond (CHADWELL ST MARY) vs Ruhel Miah (ISLINGTON)

Under 60kg- Henry Collins (SPORTING RING) vs Jimmy Sains (REPTON)

 

Under 64kg- Jimmy Croxson (CHADWELL ST MARY) vs Ewan Jenkins (ISLINGTON) Under 69kg- Mark Parrott (SPORTING RING) vs Michael Hennessy (BODYSHOTS) Under 75kg- Regan Lazenby (MARCH) vs Georgie Brown (HARROW)

Under 81 kg- Karol Itauma (ST MARYS) vs Tommy Hyde (BODYSHOTS)

 

Class D

 

Under 56kg- Kealan McFadden (BRIGHTON AND HOVE) vs James McDonagh (NORTHOLT) Under 60kg- Andres Lopez (DOWNSIDE) vs Jahid Munim (WEST HAM)

Under 64kg- Sam Nokes (WESTREE) vs Harkmal Singh (FAIRBAIRN) Under 69kg- Paul Gordon (HARWICH) vs Tom Bennett (REPTON)

Under 75kg- Lewis Richardson (ESSEX UNIVERSITY) vs Thomas Gailbraith (WEST HAM) Under 81 kg- Patrick Allen- Cripps (HARWICH) vs Terry Conroy (LANSBURY)

Under 86kg- Nathan Levers (POSEIDON) vs Jack Daly (EAST LONDON)

 

MALE Walkovers to Semi Finals Sunday 3rd December 2017

Class A

 

Under 63kg- Danny Bull (TENTERDEN)

 

Class B

 

Under 42kg- Billy Saunders (FERNDOWN)

Under 44kg- James Josling (CHADWELL ST MARY) Under 46kg- Harvey Smith (CHADWELL ST MARY) Under 48kg- Eryk Ciureja (FENLAND SPARTA) Under 50kg- Dennis McCann (REPTON)

Under 52kg- Barney Doherty (REPTON) Under 70kg- Patrick Connors (WEST HAM)

Under 75kg- Jim Head (BILLERICAY & WICKFORD) Under 80kg- Mateausz Bereznicki (GOSPORT)

 

Class C

 

Under 49kg- Amo Singh (REPTON)

Under 86kg- Josh Pyle (BRIGHTON AND HOVE) Under 91kg- Bayley Ford (HOP)

91+ Carter Osbourne (BRIGHTON AND HOVE)

 

Class D

 

Under 91kg- Viddal Riley (WEST HAM)

Posted in AASE Club News.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.