Southern Counties Dev Finals Results

England Boxing JUNRS & SNR Novices Championships Male & Female

Winners in RED

Sunday 1st October 2017

Venue: Turners BA, Collingwood College, Surrey

Male Class A 2002 Born

 42-44kgs

Juva Dosunmu (St Marys) Walkover

 46-48kgs

Sidney Harrison (Crawley) Walkover

 52-54kgs

Amman Ali Khan (Crawley) Walkover

 Bout 1

54-57kgs

Harvey Mathews (Guildford) v George Dawson (St Marys) PTS

 57-60kgs

Ben Abbot (Winchester) Walkover

Bout 2

60-63Kgs

John Ward (Soton) v Danny Ross-Horton (B&H) PTS

 

63-66Kgs

Kyle Hunt (GR) Walkover

 

Bout 3

66-70Kgs

Tony Baker (Crawley) RSC v Mason Buckland (Leigh Park)

 

70-75Kgs

Joel Bartell (Guildford) Walkover

 

Female Class A 2002 Born

 

54-57kgs

Farah Khan (Poseidon) Walkover

Male Class B 2001 Born

 42-44kgs

Ryan Gooderson (Rumbles) Walkover

 

48-50Kgs

Jonny Cash (Tenderton) Walkover

 

50-52Kgs

Shaheer Aiti ( Golden Ring ) Walkover

 

Bout 4

42-44Kgs

Harry Webb (Odyssey) v Ben Gale (Fishergate) Spt PTS

 

60-63Kgs

Eric Swan (Ashford) Walkover

 

63-66Kgs

Zac Harry (Horsham) Walkover

 

66-70Kgs

Curtis Heslington (Gosport) Walkover

 

Bout 5

75-80Kgs

Robert Strudwick (Guildford) v Mateusz Berenznicki (Gosport) PTS

 

Female Class A 2001 Born

 

60-63Kgs

Gracie Dingle (Battlebridge) Walkover

 

Senior Male Boxers Class A 2-10 Bouts

 

Bout 6

56-60Kgs

Sam Northcott (Crawley) v Michael Rollason (B&H) PTS

 

Bout 7

60-64Kgs

Aaron Prospere (HOP) Split PTS v Julien Soosaioillai (Canterbury)

 

Bout 8

64-69Kgs

Curtis Tarrant (Legacy) v Harley Colwell-Levene (Fishergate) PTS

Bout 9

69-75Kgs

Scott McAvoy (Ferndown) PTS v Alex Cole (Creekside)

Bout 10

75-81Kgs

River Boam (Moneyfields) PTS v Liam Curd (GNG)

81-86

Rolandas Maizgeris (GNG) Walkover

86-91

Darren Hendry (Aldershot) Walkover

91+

Harvey Dykes (Whitehawk) Walkover

 

Male Boxers Blass B 11-20 Bouts

49-52Kgs

Simon Bayliss (Horsham) Walkover

52-56Kgs

Connor Edney (Waterlooville) Walkover

 56-60Kgs

Jordan Pannone (Odyssey) Walkover

Bout 11

60-64Kgs

Goncalo Silva (Surbiton) v Tim Stace (B&H) PTS

Bout 12

64-69Kgs

Ben Hall (Guildford) v Alfie Winter (Battlebridge) PTS

69-75Kgs

Jack Simpson (GR) Walkover

75-81Kgs

Harry Hughes (Waterside) Walkover

81-86Kgs

Charlie Haylock (HOP) Walkover

86-91Kgs

Thomas Simmonds (Battlebridge) Walkover

91+

Dominic Power (Lawrence) Walkover

Female Boxers Class A 2-6 Bouts

51-54Kgs

Martell Bennett (Turners) Walkover

Bout 13

54-57Kgs

Rachel Brand (Poseidon) RSC v Holly Ranson (B&H)

60-64Kgs

Lucy Kislenska (Eastbourne) Walkover

Bout 14

64-69Kgs

Stella Whithead (HOP) RSC v Kaylie Sturdy (Odyssey)

69-75Kgs

Grete Berzdenyte (Ramsgate) Walkover

75-81Kgs

Lauren Morris (Moulescombe) Walkover

Female Boxers Class B 7-14 Bouts

51-54Kgs

Rosanna Ratzer (Gosport) Walkover

60-64Kgs

Katie Smith (Gosport) Walkover

Posted in AASE Club News.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.